FILMS



All | Award | Top | Other | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
CATEGORY FILM TITLE LENGTH AUTHOR AWARD
Documentary film 22 days in Scandinavia 00:07:21 Puhek Maruša

Audience award for Media Communication students 2015

Fiction film A wish 00:08:24 Katja Bačko

Audience award for Media Communication students 2016

Animation film Ab ovo 00:05:18 Anita Kwiatkowska-Naqvi

Best animation film 2014.

Ads AD REM 00:02:00 Bartosz Kruhlik

Best ad 2016

Fiction film Asshole in front of me 00:10:48 Marko Samec, Jure Vrčko, Aljaž Tepina, Ivan Stanojević, Anja Jurše, Barbara Ferčec, Dragana Jovišić

Audience award 2013

Fiction film Busker 00:07:00 Mitja Mlakar Best fiction film 2014, Best film by students of Media Communication 2014, Audience award for Media Communication students 2014
Experimental film Classic Night 00:03:03 Renata Charikiopoulos (director) & Alexandre Sarkis (writer)

Best experimental film 2016

Experimental film Creating the universe 00:06:11 Tea Brezovec, Emil Firšt, Martina Gyöfi, Tamara Jug

Best experimental film 2012

Ads David 00:00:50 Ajda Račečič, Janže Račečič

Best ad 2014

Animation film Deep Dance 00:06:11 Erbrich Marco

Audience award 2015

Fiction film Delusion 00:09:07 Dolar Jan, Piko Mitja

Best film by students of Media Communication 2015

Animation film DEsign 00:05:49 Mihkel Reha

Best animation film 2012

Documentary film Father from the Heart 00:14:47 Liisi Mölder

Best documentary film 2012

Audience award 2012

Fiction film Fish 00:03:41 Saman Hosseinpuor

Best fiction film 2016

Fiction film Flightless Ladybugs 00:07:39 Nakagawa Ku

Best fiction film 2015

Ads Ice is melting 00:02:25 Hufnagel HELENA

Best ad 2015

Documentary film Jia 00:06:00 Jabez Koh

Best documentary film 2016

Experimental film Lights On 00:03:37 KEBER KRISTINA

Audience award 2014

Fiction film Lipstick 00:09:05 Carla Simón

Best fiction film 2013

Fiction film Lucky road 00:09:13 Nina Kodrič, Veronika Senekovič, Jaka Brdnik, Matej Vinkovič

Best film by students of Media Communication 2015

Animation film MIRRORS 00:07:00 LEE DROR & YALI HERBET

Best animation film 2016

Fiction film Missing the Moment 00:10:03 Mitja Mlakar, Mojca Pernat, Miha Šubic

Best fiction film 2012

Documentary film No pain, no gain 00:12:11 Pirš Žiga

Best film by Media Communication students 2016

Experimental film Nothingness 00:01:38 Munck Tuomas, Akrenius Panu

Best experimental film 2013

Experimental film Obscur 00:04:50 Yves Itzek

Best experimental film 2014

Animation film Patch 00:05:52 Milena Simeonova

Best animation film 2013

Ads Pillow Fight 00:00:38 Račečič Ajda  

Best ad 2013

Documentary film Ride Fast Now 00:10:31 Cova Carlos

Audience award 2016

Documentary film Sofia 13 00:09:33 Marko Samec, Ajda Račečič

Best documentary film 2014

Documentary film Sun Village 00:12:30 Lee Zoey

Best documentary film 2015

Experimental film The Secret World of Tim 00:07:12 Hayley Sheppard

Best experimental film 2015

Animation film Vis Dubium 00:06:48 Dragas Mihajlo

Best animation film 2015

Documentary film Walk 00:06:29 Filip Jacobson

Best documentary film 2013

CONTACTS



STUDENT CUTS FILM FESTIVAL
UM FERI

A Smetanova 17
2000 Maribor
Slovenia

P +386 (0)31 853 142
E info@studentcuts.eu
W www.studentcuts.eu

FOLLOW US



SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER


Top